Thank you to everyone who competed in Gymnastics for Virtual Summer Games presented by Spectrum!

Motor Activity Training Program (MATP) sponsored by PASCO

Results are listed below for Special Olympics Colorado athletes who competed.
Award certificates will be mailed to these athletes soon!

Floor Routine Results

F1 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Chloe Wayt – 5 skills performed

F3 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor, 5 skills performed

F4 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf, 5 skills performed
2nd Place – Kate Yonushewski, 4 skills performed

F5 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Angie Kassem – 3 skills performed
1st Place – Beth Pasterkamp – 3 skills performed

M1 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Ari Hochman – 5 skills performed
1st Place – Jocelyn Martinez – 5 skills performed
1st Place – Ramon Martinez – 5 skills performed

M2 Floor Routine Division
1st Place – Tim Miner, 2 skills performed
1st Place – Collin Wilson – 2 skills performed
2nd Place – Michael Bush – 2 skills performed
2nd Place – Joshua Coy – 2 skills performed

Balance Beam Routine Results

F1 Balance Beam Routine Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – 5 skills performed
2nd Place – Talya Toker – 2 skills performed

F2 Balance Beam Routine Division
1st Place – Angie Kassem – 14 skills performed
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – 5 skills performed
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – 5 skills performed
3rd Place – Kate Yonushewski – 3 skills performed

M1 Balance Beam Routine Division
1st Place – Ari Hochman – 5 skills performed
1st Place – Jocelyn Martinez – 5 skills performed
1st Place – Ramon Martinez – 5 skills performed

M2 Balance Beam Routine Division
1st Place – Collin Wilson – 5 skills performed
2nd Place – Michael Bush – 5 skills performed
2nd Place – Tim Miner – 5 skills performed
3rd Place – Joshua Coy – 4 skills performed

 

 

 

 

Calf Raises Results

F1 Calf Raises Division
1st Place – Shaelyn Malone – 35 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – 32 calf raises completed

F2 Calf Raises Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – 34 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – 20 calf raises completed
3rd Place – Angie Kassem – 8 calf raises completed
4th Place – Kristin Rosanova – 7 calf raises completed
5th Place – Kate Yonushewski – 3 calf raises completed

M1 Calf Raises Division
1st Place – Ari Hochman – 9 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Jocelyn Martinez – 5 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Ramon Martinez – 5 calf raises completed

M2 Calf Raises Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – 37 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – 29 calf raises completed
3rd Place – Michael Bush – 21 calf raises completed

M3 Calf Raises Division
1st Place – Tim Miner – 26 calf raises completed
2nd Place – Jeff Clark – 23 calf raises completed

Touch Your Toes Results

F1 Touch Toes Division
1st Place – Angie Kassem – Knees reached
1st Place – Kate Yonushewski – Knees reached
2nd Place – Kristin Rosanova – Shins reached

F2 Touch Toes Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Wall reached
1st Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Wall reached
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Toes reached

M1 Touch Toes Division
1st Place – Ari Hochman – Wall reached
2nd Place – Jocelyn Martinez – Toes reached
2nd Place – Ramon Martinez – Toes reached

M2 Touch Toes Division
1st Place – Michael Bush – Toes reached
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Toes reached
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – Shins reached

M3 Touch Toes Division
1st Place – Tim Miner – Wall reached
2nd Place – Jeff Clark – Toes reached

Tuck Jumps Results

F1 Tuck Jump Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – 26 tuck jumps completed
2nd Place – Chloe Wayt – 17 tuck jumps completed
3rd Place – Shaelyn Malone – 15 tuck jumps completed

F2 Tuck Jump Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – 12 tuck jumps completed
2nd Place – Angie Kassem – 8 tuck jumps completed
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – 8 tuck jumps completed
3rd Place – Kate Yonushewski – 3 tuck jumps completed

M1 Tuck Jump Division
1st Place – Michael Bush – 22 tuck jumps completed
2nd Place – Jeff Clark – 17 tuck jumps completed
3rd Place – Tim Miner – 16 tuck jumps completed
4th Place – Collin Wilson – 10 tuck jumps completed
5th Place – Joshua Coy – 4 tuck jumps completed

M2 Tuck Jump Division
1st Place – Ari Hochman – 6 tuck jumps completed
2nd Place – Jocelyn Martinez – 4 tuck jumps completed

Check out highlights from the day’s Gymnastics Competition on the Champions Highlight Show sponsored by Thrivent!

The Champions Highlight Show will be posted every evening June 23-26 at 7:00 pm on Facebook and Youtube, be sure to tune in to see highlights from each day of competition!