Thank you to everyone who competed in Powerlifting for Virtual Summer Games presented by Spectrum!

Powerlifting sponsored by B&B Electric

Results are listed below for Special Olympics Colorado athletes who competed.
Award certificates will be mailed to these athletes soon!

Wall Sit Results

F1 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Chloe Wayt – Wall sit time: 1:42

F2 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Megan Wright – Wall sit time: 0:52
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Wall sit time: 0:30
3rd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Wall sit time: 0:27
4th Place – Marissa Powers – Wall sit time: 0:20
5th Place – Shaelyn Malone – Wall sit time: 0:19

M1 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Raymond Halsey – Wall sit time: 1:06
2nd Place – Isaiah Maez – Wall sit time: 1:02.8
3rd Place – Samuel Connell-Stahl – Wall sit time: 0:07

M2 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Mike Kral – Wall sit time: 4:48
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Wall sit time: 2:05
3rd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Wall sit time: 2:04
4th Place – David Riley – Wall sit time: 1:24
5th Place – Colton Rice – 1:17

M3 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Daniel Doyle – Wall sit time: 0:50
2nd Place – Ryan Wilson – Wall sit time: 0:20
2nd Place – Joshua Coy – Wall sit time: 0:20
3rd Place – Sean Wilson – Wall sit time: 0:17
4th Place – Collin Wilson – Wall sit time: 0:05

M4 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Kenny Anderl – Wall sit time: 1:05
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Wall sit time: 1:05
1st Place – Tim Miner – Wall sit time: 1:05
2nd Place – Kevin Stone – Wall sit time: 1:04
3rd Place – Kevin Logan – Wall sit time: 0:53

M5 Wall Sit Division
1st Place – Garett Martin – Wall sit time: 9:10
2nd Place – Ronald Hutter – Wall sit time: 3:00
3rd Place – Kyle Visser – Wall sit time: 2:59.5

Air Squats Results

F1 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Julia Abrahamson – 27 air squats completed

F2 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – 34 air squats completed
2nd Place – Tayla Toker – 20 air squats completed

F3 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Shaelyn Malone – 21 air squats completed

F4 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – 58 air squats completed

M1 Air Squats Division
1st Place – David Riley – 47 air squats completed
2nd Place – Michael Bush – 37 air squats completed
3rd Place – Ryan Wilson – 28 air squats completed
4th Place – Daniel Doyle – 25 air squats completed
5th Place – Kyle Visser – 18 air squats completed

M2 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Isaiah Maez – 33 air squats completed
2nd Place – Hayden Blackmon – 20 air squats completed

M3 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Colton Rice – 41 air squats completed
2nd Place – William Marshall – 30 air squats completed
2nd Place – Samuel Connell-Stahl – 30 air squats completed
3rd Place – Kevin Stone – 29 air squats completed

M4 Air Squats Division
1st Place – James Kropp – 48 air squats completed
2nd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – 45 air squats completed
3rd Place – Joshua Coy – 37 air squats completed
4th Place – Collin Wilson – 34 air squats completed
5th Place – Sean Wilson – 33 air squats completed

M5 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Garrett Martin – 14 air squats completed

M6 Air Squats Division
1st Place – Greg Mark – 45 air squats completed
2nd Place – Tim Miner – 40 air squats completed
3rd Place – Jeff Clark – 35 air squats completed
4th Place – Nikia Davenport – 34 air squats completed

 

Push-ups Results

F1 Push-ups Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – 12 push-ups completed

M1 Push-ups Division
1st Place – Hayden Blackmon – 10 push-ups completed
2nd Place – Isaiah Maez – 4 push-ups completed

M2 Push-ups Division
1st Place – James Kropp – 44 push-ups completed
2nd Place – Colton Rice – 32 push-ups completed
3rd Place – Mike Kral – 30 push-ups completed
4th Place – Sean Wilson – 26 push-ups completed
5th Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – 20 push-ups completed

M3 Push-ups Division
1st Place – Tim Miner – 18 push-ups completed
2nd Place – Kevin Stone – 13 push-ups completed
3rd Place – Garrett Martin – 10 push-ups completed

M4 Push-ups Division
1st Place – Nikia Davenport – 27 push-ups completed
2nd Place – Kenny Anderl – 25 push-ups completed
3rd Place – Michael Bush – 24 push-ups completed
4th Place – Kyle Visser – 23 push-ups completed

M5 Push-ups Division
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – 37 push-ups completed
2nd Place – Ronald Hutter – 30 push-ups completed

 

Modified Push-ups Results

F1 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – 42 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Julia Abrahamson – 21 modified push-ups completed

F2 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Shaelyn Malone – 31 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Megan Wright – 25 modified push-ups completed

F3 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Kali Gromke – 15 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Marissa Powers – 10 modified push-ups completed

M1 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Raymond Halsey – 38 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Isaiah Maez – 25 modified push-ups completed
3rd Place – Daniel Doyle – 21 modified push-ups completed

M2 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – 24 modified push-ups completed
1st Place – Kevin Stone – 24 modified push-ups completed

M3 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Colton Rice – 35 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Kevin Logan – 32 modified push-ups completed
3rd Place – Tim Miner – 31 modified push-ups completed
4th Place – David Riley – 30 modified push-ups completed

M4 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Jeff Clark – 40 modified push-ups completed
1st Place – Ronald Hutter – 40 modified push-ups completed

M5 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – William Marshall – 53 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – 47 modified push-ups completed

M6 Modified Push-ups Division
1st Place – Samuel Connell-Stahl – 20 modified push-ups completed
1st Place – Garett Martin – 20 modified push-ups completed
1st Place – Hayden Blackmon – 20 modified push-ups completed
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – 18 modified push-ups completed

Farmer’s Carry Results

F1 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Time completed – 0:21
2nd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Time completed – 0:27

F2 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Megan Wright – Time completed – 0:22
2nd Place – Kali Gromke – Time completed – 0:25
2nd Place – Shaelyn Malone – Time completed – 0:25

F3 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Emily Waldo – Time completed – 9:06

M1 Farmer’s Carry Division 
1st Place – Colton Rice – Time completed – 0:12
2nd Place – Sean Wilson – Time completed – 0:13
3rd Place – Isaiah Maez – Time completed – 0:17

M2 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Time completed – 0:14
1st Place – Collin Wilson – Time completed – 0:14
1st Place – Michael Bush – Time completed – 0:14

M3 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Garett Martin – Time completed – 0:20
2nd Place – Tim Miner – Time completed – 0:21
3rd Place – William Marshall – Time completed – 0:22
3rd Place – Daniel Doyle – Time completed – 0:22

M4 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Samuel Connell-Stahl – Time completed – 0:24
2nd Place – Mike Kral – Time completed – 0:25

M5 Farmer’s Carry Division
1st Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Time completed – 0:36
2nd Place – Nikia Davenport – Time completed – 0:50

Check out highlights from the day’s Powerlifting Competition on the Champions Highlight Show sponsored by Thrivent!

The Champions Highlight Show will be posted every evening June 23-26 at 7:00 pm on Facebook and Youtube, be sure to tune in to see highlights from each day of competition!