Thank you to everyone who competed in Soccer for Virtual Summer Games presented by Spectrum!

Results are listed below for Special Olympics Colorado athletes who competed.
Award certificates will be mailed to these athletes soon!

Shooting Results

F1 Shooting Division
1st Place – Kristin Rosanova – Shots completed – 1

F2 Shooting Division
1st Place – Chloe Wayt – Shots completed – 6
2nd Place – Megan Wright – Shots completed – 5
3rd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Shots completed – 4

F3 Shooting Division
1st Place – Lauren Kelly – Shots completed – 10
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Shots completed – 9
3rd Place – Heidi Barneck – Shots completed – 7
3rd Place – Patricia Katz – Shots completed – 7

M1 Shooting Division
1st Place – Mason Rice – Shots completed – 4
1st Place – Sean Wilson – Shots completed – 4
1st Place – Michael Bush – Shots completed – 4
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Shots completed – 4

M2 Shooting Division
1st Place – Isaac Berant – Shots completed – 8
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Shots completed – 8
2nd Place – Spencer Campbell – Shots completed – 7
2nd Place – Tim Sharpe – Shots completed – 7
2nd Place – Ryan Wilson – Shots completed – 7
2nd Place – Haldan Pranger – Shots completed – 7
3rd Place – George Dyer – Shots completed – 6
3rd Place – Benjamin Archer – Shots completed – 6
3rd Place – Steven Wiggins – Shots completed – 6

M3 Shooting Division
1st Place – Dominic Sisneros – Shots completed – 10
1st Place – Tim Miner – Shots completed – 10
1st Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Shots completed – 10
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – Shots completed – 9
2nd Place – Steven Higgins – Shots completed – 9
3rd Place – Colton Rice – Shots completed – 8

M4 Shooting Division
1st Place – Darin Slattery – Shots completed – 10
1st Place – Ronald Schultz – Shots completed – 10

M5 Shooting Division
1st Place – Evan Moore – Shots completed – 5
1st Place – Michael Vanhorn – Shots completed – 5
1st Place – Jacob Esquibel – Shots completed – 5

Dribbling Results

F1 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Megan Wright – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Dribbling time – 0:05

F2 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Katherine Petty – Dribbling time – 0:07
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Dribbling time – 0:09
3rd Place – Patricia Katz – Dribbling time – 0:10

F3 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Kristin Rosanova – Dribbling time – 0:18
2nd Place – Chloe Wayt – Dribbling time – 0:19

F4 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Lauren Kelly – Dribbling time – 0:54
2nd Place – Heidi Barneck – Dribbling time – 0:55

M1 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Sean Wilson – Dribbling time – 0:02
2nd Place – Tim Miner – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Dominic Sisneros – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Steven Higgins – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Ryan Wilson – Dribbling time – 0:03
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Dribbling time – 0:03

M2 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Augustine Lara – Dribbling time – 0:04
1st Place – Haldan Pranger – Dribbling time – 0:04
1st Place – Colton Rice – Dribbling time – 0:04
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Dribbling time – 0:04
2nd Place – Benjamin Archer – Dribbling time – 0:05
2nd Place – Ronald Schultz – Dribbling time – 0:05
2nd Place – Mason Rice – Dribbling time – 0:05
2nd Place – Joshua Coy – Dribbling time – 0:05

M3 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Steven Wiggins – Dribbling time – 0:06
2nd Place – James Malone – Dribbling time – 0:07
2nd Place – Jacob Esquibel – Dribbling time – 0:07
2nd Place – Isaac Berant – Dribbling time – 0:07
2nd Place – Spencer Campbell – Dribbling time – 0:07

M4 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Ayub Frawan – Dribbling time – 0:08
2nd Place – George Dyer – Dribbling time – 0:09

M5 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Tim Sharpe – Dribbling time – 0:16
1st Place – Michael Vanhorn – Dribbling time – 0:16

M6 Dribbling Division
1st Place – Evan Moore – Dribbling time – 0:54
2nd Place – Darin Slattery – Dribbling time – 1:06

Passing Results

F1 Passing Division
1st Place – Lauren Kelly – Passes completed – 35
2nd Place – Megan Wright – Passes completed – 27
3rd Place – Savanah Overturf – Passes completed – 21
3rd Place – Molly Writing – Passes completed – 21
4th Place – Patricia Katz – Passes completed – 18

F2 Passing Division
1st Place – Chloe Wayt – Passes completed – 14
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Passes completed – 10
3rd Place – Heidi Barneck – Passes completed – 6

M1 Passing Division
1st Place – Tim Minor – Passes completed – 50

M2 Passing Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Passes completed – 37
2nd Place – Agustin Lara – Passes completed – 35
3rd Place – Dominic Sisneros – Passes completed – 32
3rd Place – Sean Wilson – Passes completed – 32
3rd place Ronald Schultz – Passes completed – 32

M3 Passing Division
1st Place – Isaac Berant – Passes completed – 28
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – Passes completed – 26
3rd Place – Jeff Clark – Passes completed – 25
3rd Place – Spencer Campbell – Passes completed – 25
3rd Place – Joshua Coy – Passes completed – 25

M4 Passing Division
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – Passes completed – 20
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Passes completed – 18
3rd Place – Michael Vanhorn – Passes completed – 17
2nd Place – Tim Sharpe – Passes completed – 17
3rd Place – Jacob Esquibel – Passes completed – 17

M5 Passing Division
1st Place – Steven Wiggins – Passes completed – 15
2nd Place – Haldan Pranger – Passes completed – 14
2nd Place – Benjamin Archer – Passes completed – 14
3rd Place – Colton Rice – Passes completed – 13
3rd Place – George Dyer – Passes completed – 13
4th Place – Evan Moore – Passes completed – 12

M6 Passing Division
1st Place – Mason Rice – Passes completed – 9
1st Place – James Malone – Passes completed – 9

Shuttle Run Results

F1 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Megan Wright – Run time –  0:22
2nd Place – Heidi Barneck – Run time – 0:50
3rd Place – Patricia Katz – Run time – 1:18

F2 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – Run time – 0:17

F3 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Lauren Kelly – Run time – 0:51
2nd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Run time – 1:00

M1 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Ronald Schultz – Run time – 0:12
2nd Place – Isaac Berant – Run time – 0:16
3rd Place – Agustin Lara – Run time – 0:19
3rd Place – Michael Bush – Run time – 0:19

M2 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Tim Minor – Run time – 0:20
1st Place – Evan Moore – Run time – 0:20
2nd Place – Haldan Pranger – Run time – 0:22
2nd Place – Collin Wilson – Run time – 0:23

M3 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Colton Rice – Run time – 0:25
2nd Place – Steven Wiggins – Run time – 0:26
2nd Place – Sean Wilson – Run time – 0:26
3rd Place – Mason Rice – Run time – 0:27

M4 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Dominic Sisneros – Run time – 0:28
2nd Place – James Malone – Run time – 0:30
3rd Place – Joshua Coy – Run time – 0:31
4th Place – Jacob Esquibel – Run time – 0:36
4th Place – Tim Sharpe – Run time – 0:36

M5 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Spencer Campbell – Run time – 0:39
2nd Place – Ryan Wilson – Run time – 0:40
3rd Place – Michael Vanhorn – Run time – 1:01

M6 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Benjamin Archer – Run time – 1:17
2nd Place – George Dyer – Run time – 1:21

M7 Shuttle Run Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Run time – 3:45

Jump Headers Results

F1 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Heidi Barneck – Jump headers completed – 8

F2 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Jump headers completed – 18
1st Place – Savanah Overturf – Jump headers completed – 18
3rd Place – Patricia Katz – Jump headers completed – 17

F3 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Lauren Kelly – Jump headers completed – 26
2nd Place – Megan Wright – Jump headers completed – 21

M1 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Mason Rice – Jump headers completed – 10
2nd Place – Jacob Esquibel – Jump headers completed – 9
3rd Place – Michael Vanhorn – Jump headers completed – 6

M2 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Spencer Campbell – Jump headers completed – 14
2nd Place – Evan Moore – Jump headers completed – 13
2nd Place – Tim Sharpe – Jump headers completed – 13
3rd Place – Colton Rice – Jump headers completed – 12
3rd Place – James Malone – Jump headers completed – 12

M3 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – George Dyer – Jump headers completed – 15
1st Place – Benjamin Archer – Jump headers completed – 15
1st Place – Steven Wiggins – Jump headers completed – 15

M4 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Sean Wilson Coy – Jump headers completed – 19
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Jump headers completed – 19

M5 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – Jump headers completed – 25
1st Place – Tim Minor – Jump headers completed – 25
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Jump headers completed – 23
3rd Place – Dominic Sisneros – Jump headers completed – 22
3rd Place – Ronald Schultz – Jump headers completed – 22

M6 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Jump headers completed – 30
2nd Place – Haldan Pranger – Jump headers completed – 27

M7 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Collin Wilson – Jump headers completed – 42

M8 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Darin Slattery – Jump headers completed – 50

M9 Jump Headers Division
1st Place – Agustin Lara – Jump headers completed – 63

Check out highlights from the day’s Soccer Competition on the Champions Highlight Show sponsored by Thrivent!

The Champions Highlight Show will be posted every evening at 7:00 pm on Facebook and Youtube, be sure to tune in to see highlights from each day of competition!