Thank you to everyone who competed in Swimming for Virtual Summer Games presented by Spectrum!

Results are listed below for Special Olympics Colorado athletes who competed.
Award certificates will be mailed to these athletes soon!

Streamline Jumps Results

F1 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Tevyn Bullock-Hulstrom – Streamline jumps completed – 25
1st Place – Tegan Bullock-Hulstrom – Streamline jumps completed – 25

F2 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Streamline jumps completed – 25

F3 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Erin Weaver – Streamline jumps completed – 5

F4 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Julia Abrahamson – Streamline jumps completed – 24
2nd Place – Kate Yonushewski – Streamline jumps completed – 22
3rd Place – Shaelyn Malone – Streamline jumps completed – 17

F5 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Brooke Montes – Streamline jumps completed – 56
2nd Place – Angie Kassem – Streamline jumps completed – 50
3rd Place – Hanna Atkinson – Streamline jumps completed – 46

F6 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Brydie Charles – Streamline jumps completed – 15
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Streamline jumps completed – 14
3rd Place – Laura Murdent – Streamline jumps completed – 13
4th Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Streamline jumps completed – 12
5th Place – Jeanie Chavez – Streamline jumps completed – 10

F7 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Carla Franco – Streamline jumps completed – 35
2nd Place – Holly Morgan – Streamline jumps completed – 32
3rd Place – Donna Bruckner – Streamline jumps completed – 29
4th Place – Jean Evans – Streamline jumps completed – 24
5th Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Streamline jumps completed – 20

M1 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Bryan Borenstein – Streamline jumps completed – 78

M2 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Christopher Ellis – Streamline jumps completed – 38

M3 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Richard Schatz – Streamline jumps completed – 46
2nd Place – Aidan McNeese – Streamline jumps completed – 44
3rd Place – Benjamin Roina – Streamline jumps completed – 42
4th Place – Ronald Hutter – Streamline jumps completed – 40

M4 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Michael Bush – Streamline jumps completed – 28
1st Place – Daniel Doyle – Streamline jumps completed – 28
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – Streamline jumps completed – 28
2nd Place – Joshua Coy – Streamline jumps completed – 24

M5 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Streamline jumps completed – 15
2nd Place – Mark Yoakum – Streamline jumps completed – 8

M6 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Tim Miner – Streamline jumps completed – 38
2nd Place – Timothy Harrington – Streamline jumps completed – 36
3rd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Streamline jumps completed – 35

M7 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Mark Cool – Streamline jumps completed – 60

M8 Streamline Jumps Division
1st Place – Kyle Visser – Streamline jumps completed – 21
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Streamline jumps completed – 21

 

 

 

Swimmers and Sharks Results

F1 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Tevyn Bullock-Hulstrom – Swimmers and sharks completed – 12
2nd Place – Tegan Bullock-Hulstrom – Swimmers and sharks completed – 10

F2 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Clara Shipp – Swimmers and sharks completed – 23
2nd Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Swimmers and sharks completed – 20

F3 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Chloe Wayt – Swimmers and sharks completed – 57
2nd Place – Talya Toker – Swimmers and sharks completed – 50

F4 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Erin Weaver – Swimmers and sharks completed – 1

F5 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Jeanie Chavez – Swimmers and sharks completed – 40
2nd Place – Angie Kassem – Swimmers and sharks completed – 37
3rd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Swimmers and sharks completed – 34
4th Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Swimmers and sharks completed – 30
4th Place – Jean Evans – Swimmers and sharks completed – 30

F6 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Holly Morgan – Swimmers and sharks completed – 28
2nd Place – Kate Yonushewski – Swimmers and sharks completed – 27
3rd Place – Carla Franco – Swimmers and sharks completed – 26
4th Place – Shaelyn Malone – Swimmers and sharks completed – 20
5th Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Swimmers and sharks completed – 13

F7 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Brydie Charles – Swimmers and sharks completed – 71
2nd Place – Brooke Montes – Swimmers and sharks completed – 68
3rd Place – Donna Bruckner – Swimmers and sharks completed – 56
4th Place – Hanna Atkinson – Swimmers and sharks completed – 52

M1 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Bryan Borenstein – Swimmers and sharks completed – 56

M2 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Christopher Ellis – Swimmers and sharks completed – 24

M3 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Swimmers and sharks completed – 38
1st Place – Benjamin Roina – Swimmers and sharks completed – 38
2nd Place – Daniel Doyle – Swimmers and sharks completed – 36
3rd Place – Kyle Visser – Swimmers and sharks completed – 25
3rd Place – Steven Higgins – Swimmers and sharks completed – 25

M4 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Richard Schatz – Swimmers and sharks completed – 50
2nd Place – Timothy Harrington – Swimmers and sharks completed – 48
3rd Place – Aidan McNeese – Swimmers and sharks completed – 46

M5 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – Swimmers and sharks completed – 75
2nd Place – Tim Miner – Swimmers and sharks completed – 66
3rd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Swimmers and sharks completed – 60

M6 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Mark Cool – Swimmers and sharks completed – 95
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Swimmers and sharks completed – 92

M7 Swimmers and Sharks Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Swimmers and sharks completed – 238
2nd Place – Ronald Hutter – Swimmers and sharks completed – 200

Flutter Kick Results

F1 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Tevyn Bullock-Hulstrom – Flutter kicks completed – 60
2nd Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Flutter kicks completed – 45
3rd Place – Chloe Wayt – Flutter kicks completed – 38

F2 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Carla Franco – Flutter kicks completed – 38
2nd Place – Erin Weaver – Flutter kicks completed – 26
3rd Place – Tegan Bullock-Hulstrom – Flutter kicks completed – 15

F3 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Flutter kicks completed – 100
2nd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Flutter kicks completed – 92
3rd Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Flutter kicks completed – 56
4th Place – Shaelyn Malone – Flutter kicks completed – 50

F4 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Julia Abrahamson – Flutter kicks completed – 24
2nd Place – Kate Yonushewski – Flutter kicks completed – 22
3rd Place – Shaelyn Malone – Flutter kicks completed – 17

F5 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Brooke Montes – Flutter kicks completed – 56
2nd Place – Angie Kassem – Flutter kicks completed – 50
3rd Place – Hanna Atkinson – Flutter kicks completed – 46

F6 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Brydie Charles – Flutter kicks completed – 15
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Flutter kicks completed – 14
3rd Place – Laura Murdent – Flutter kicks completed – 13
4th Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Flutter kicks completed – 12
5th Place – Jeanie Chavez – Flutter kicks completed – 10

F7 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Carla Franco – Flutter kicks completed – 35
2nd Place – Holly Morgan – Flutter kicks completed – 32
3rd Place – Donna Bruckner – Flutter kicks completed – 29
4th Place – Jean Evans – Flutter kicks completed – 24
5th Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Flutter kicks completed – 20

M1 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Bryan Borenstein – Flutter kicks completed – 78

M2 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Christopher Ellis – Flutter kicks completed – 38

M3 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Richard Schatz – Flutter kicks completed – 46
2nd Place – Aidan McNeese – Flutter kicks completed – 44
3rd Place – Benjamin Roina – Flutter kicks completed – 42
4th Place – Ronald Hutter – Flutter kicks completed – 40

M4 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Michael Bush – Flutter kicks completed – 28
1st Place – Ryan Wilson – Flutter kicks completed – 28
1st Place – Daniel Doyle – Flutter kicks completed – 28
2nd Place – Joshua Coy – Flutter kicks completed – 24

M5 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Flutter kicks completed – 15
2nd Place – Mark Yoakum – Flutter kicks completed – 8

M6 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Tim Miner – Flutter kicks completed – 38
2nd Place – Mark Yoakum – Flutter kicks completed – 8

M7 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Mark Cool – Flutter kicks completed – 60

M8 Flutter Kick Division
1st Place – Kyle Visser – Flutter kicks completed – 21
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Flutter kicks completed – 21

Plank Results

F1 Plank Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Time of plank held with arms extended –  0:14
2nd Place – Tevyn Bullock-Hulstrom – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:10
3rd Place – Tegan Bullock-Hulstrom – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:05

F2 Plank Division
1st Place – Erin Weaver – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:07
2nd Place – Savanah Overturf – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:08
3rd Place – Jean Evans – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:06
3rd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:06

F3 Plank Division
1st Place – Hanna Atkinson – Time of plank held with arms extended – 4:00
2nd Place – Brooke Montes – Time of plank held with arms extended – 3:17
3rd Place – Kate Yonushewski – Time of plank held with arms extended – 3:04

F4 Plank Division
1st Place – Jeanie Chavez – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:21
2nd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:15
2nd Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:15

F5 Plank Division
1st Place – Christine Burkhardt – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:00
2nd Place – Donna Bruckner – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:53
3rd Place – Angie Kassem – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:37

M1 Plank Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:37
2nd Place – David Riley – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:25
2nd Place – Ronald Hutter – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:25

M2 Plank Division
1st Place – Daniel Doyle – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:07
2nd Place – Jeff Clark – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:05
3rd Place – Mark Cool – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:55
4th Place – Kyle Visser – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:47

M3 Plank Division
1st Place – Steven Higgins – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:45
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:44
3rd Place – Tim Miner – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:30
4th Place – Aidan McNeese – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:20

M4 Plank Division
1st Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Time of plank held with arms extended – 2:14
2nd Place – Timothy Harrington – Time of plank held with arms extended – 2:00
3rd Place – Ryan Wilson – Time of plank held with arms extended – 1:51

M5 Plank Division
1st Place – Christopher Ellis – Time of plank held with arms extended – 0:23

Arm Circles Results

F1 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Elizabeth Jayna Fedor – Arm circles completed – 63
2nd Place – Tegan Bullock-Hulstrom – Arm circles completed – 30
3rd Place – Tevyn Bullock-Hulstrom – Arm circles completed – 25
4th Place – Talya Toker – Arm circles completed – 20

F2 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Erin Weaver – Arm circles completed – 20
2nd Place – Shaelyn Malone – Arm circles completed – 19
3rd Place – Beth Pasterkamp – Arm circles completed – 15
4th Place – Kate Yonushewski – Arm circles completed – 5

F3 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Angie Kassem – Arm circles completed – 35
2nd Place – Julia Abrahamson – Arm circles completed – 34
3rd Place – Jenny Cheeseman – Arm circles completed – 32

F4 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Holly Morgan – Arm circles completed – 76
2nd Place – Hanna Atkinson – Arm circles completed – 71
3rd Place – Jean Evans – Arm circles completed – 70

F5 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Jeanie Chavez – Arm circles completed – 85
2nd Place – Carla Franco – Arm circles completed – 80
3rd Place – Savanah Overturf – Arm circles completed – 77

F6 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Brooke Montes – Arm circles completed – 101

F7 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Brydie Charles – Arm circles completed – 59
2nd Place – Laura Murdent – Arm circles completed – 54
3rd Place – Donna Bruckner – Arm circles completed – 53

M1 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Bryan Borenstein – Arm circles completed – 76

M2 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Christopher Ellis – Arm circles completed – 38
2nd Place – Aidan McNeese – Arm circles completed – 37
3rd Place – Mark Yoakum – Arm circles completed – 10

M3 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – William Marshall – Arm circles completed – 77
2nd Place – Ronald Hutter – Arm circles completed – 40
3rd Place – Daniel Doyle – Arm circles completed – 38
4th Place – Steven Higgins – Arm circles completed – 20

M4 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Joshua Coy – Arm circles completed – 58
1st Place – Jeff Clark – Arm circles completed – 58
2nd Place – Michael Bush – Arm circles completed – 56
3rd Place – Kyle Visser – Arm circles completed – 55
4th Place – Ryan Wilson – Arm circles completed – 53

M5 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Mark Cool – Arm circles completed – 103
2nd Place – Agustin (Augie) Lara – Arm circles completed – 82
3rd Place – Tim Miner – Arm circles completed – 74
4th Place – Richard Schatz – Arm circles completed – 74

M6 Arm Circles Division
1st Place – Timothy Harrington – Arm circles completed – 71
2nd Place – Benjamin Roina – Arm circles completed – 69

Check out highlights from the day’s Swimming Competition on the Champions Highlight Show sponsored by Thrivent!

The Champions Highlight Show will be posted every evening at 7:00 pm on Facebook and Youtube, be sure to tune in to see highlights from each day of competition!